Disclosure

Consumer Information

Federal law now requires educational institutions to disclose information to current students, prospective students and members of the public in general regarding educational programs, financial charges and the employability of graduates. GateWay Certificate of Completion (CCL) and Certificate of Competency (CCT) programs listed below meet the criteria for Consumer and Disclosure Information, such as estimated program cost and graduation rates.

Standard Occupational Classification (SOC) - U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics

Classification of Instructional Programs (CIP) - U.S. National Center for Education Statistics

Gainful Employment Disclosures

Major Title(desc) CIP Code
5967 11.0901
5665 Accounting 52.0301
1760 Advanced Welding I (Day) 48.0508
1765 Advanced Welding I (Night) 48.0508
1770 Advanced Welding II (Day) 48.0508
1775 Advanced Welding II (Night) 48.0508
1785 Advanced Welding III (Night) 48.0508
1780 Advanced Welding III (Day) 48.0508
1180 Aesthetician 12.0409
1186 Aesthetician Instructor (Pertains to students enrolled before June 30, 2017) 12.0409
5435 Air Conditioning and Electrical Accessories 47.0604
5380 Air Conditioning/Refrigeration/Facilities 47.0201
1720 Apprentice Meat Cutter 12.0506
1606 Auto Body Worker 47.0603
5439 Automotive Suspension, Steering and Brakes 47.0604
5480 Automotive Technology 47.0604
5762 Business Technology Specialist 52.0407
1653 Carpentry Level 2 46.0415
1404 Clinical Lab Assistant 51.0801
1705 CNC Machinist (Night) 48.0510
1700 CNC Machinist (Day) 48.0510
1749 Combination Welder 2 Process ARC/FLUX 48.0508
1741 Combination Welder 2 Process MIG/TIG 48.0508
1742 Combination Welder 3 Process 48.0508
1743 Combination Welder 3 Process with Intro to Pipe Welding 48.0508
1744 Combination Welder 4 Process 48.0508
5461 Computed Tomography 51.0911
5671 Computer Information Systems 11.0101
1161 Computer Support Specialist 15.1202
5716 Construction Trades - Mechanical Trades: Pipefitting 46.0502
5536 Construction Trades - Mechanical Trades: Plumbing 46.0503
5545 Construction Trades - Mechanical Trades: Sheet Metal 48.0506
5395 Construction Trades: Carpentry 46.0201
5595 Construction Trades: Construction Management 46.0499
5428 Construction Trades: Electricity 46.0302
5180 Construction Trades: Heat and Frost Insulation 47.0201
5436 Construction Trades: Ironworking 48.0509
5415 Construction Trades: Millwrighting 48.0703
5407 Construction Trades: Painting and Drywalling 46.0408
1193 Cosmetologist (Day) 12.0401
1194 Cosmetologist (Night) 12.0401
1181 Cosmetologist (Pertains to students enrolled before June 30, 2017) 12.0401
1188 Cosmetology Instructor (Pertains to students enrolled before June 30, 2017) 12.0401
5194 Court Reporting: Judicial 22.0303
5875 Court Reporting: Scoping/Transcription 22.0303
5656 Diagnostic Medical Sonography 51.0910
5756 Electrical Technology 46.0302
1663 Electrician Worker Level 2 46.0415
5114 Fast Track Practical Nursing 51.3901
5683 General Business 52.0101
1656 Green Builder: Solar Photovoltaic Installer 15.0505
1191 Hair Stylist 12.0407
5307 Health Unit Coordinating/Patient Care Associate 51.0703
5773 Healthcare Compliance 51.0701
5322 Homeland Security 43.9999
5311 Hospital Central Service Technology 51.0799
1670 HVAC Level I 15.0501
5642 Industrial Design Technology: Design Specialist: SolidWorks 50.0404
5626 Magnetic Resonance Imaging 51.0911
1702 Manual Machinist (Day) 48.0501
1715 Manual Machinist (Night) 48.0501
1184 Massage Therapy 51.3501
1800 Medical Assistant 51.0801
1850 Medical Billing and Coding 51.0713
5843 Microsoft Certified Information Technology Professional (MCITP) Administrator 11.1002
5841 Microsoft Technical Specialist 11.0203
5124 Network Administration: Microsoft Windows Server 11.0901
1503 Nursing Assistant / Patient Care Technician 51.3902
2503 Nursing Assistant/Patient Care Technician (Accelerated) 51.3902
5859 Occupational Safety and Health Technology 15.0701
5261 Office Technology 52.0407
1501 Ophthalmic Medical Assistant 51.1803
5731 Organizational Leadership 52.0201
1405 Pharmacy Technician 51.0805
1662 Plumbing Worker Level 2 46.0599
5695 Polysomnographic Technology 51.0917
5957 Practical Nursing 51.3901
5440 Production Technology: CNC Technology 48.0510
5441 Production Technology: Quality Assurance 15.0613
5542 Residential and Light Commercial Air Conditioning 47.0201
5286 Retail Management 52.1401
5673 Surgical Technology 51.0909
5338 Surgical Technology for the Operating Room Nurse 51.3812
1747 TIG Welder/TIG Fingertip Welder 48.0508
5136 Wastewater Treatment 15.0506
5717 Water Resources Technologies: Hydrologic Studies 40.0605
5142 Water Treatment 15.0506
1790 Welding Level I (Day) 48.0508
1795 Welding Level I (Night) 48.0508