GateWay

Campus Start Dates for Clock Hour Programs

=
Program Name / Course Number 01/14/19 03/25/19 06/3/19 08/19/19 08/20/19 10/21/19 01/13/20 03/23/20 06/1/20
Auto Body Worker / ABO #1606    •            •                    
Auto Body Worker - Night / ABO #TBD    •                                
Computer Support Specialist / CNP #1161    •   •    •    •            •       
Computer Support Specialist - Night / CNP #TBD    •                               
CNC Machinist / MTO #1700    •           •                    
CNC Machinist – Night / MTO #1705    •                               
Mill Operator Level I                                    
Lathe Operator Level I                                    
Electrical Level 2 / ELR #1663    •            •                     
Electrical Level 2  - Night/ ELR #TBD    •            •                     
HVAC Level 1 / #1670    •            •                     
HVAC Level 1 - Night / #TBD    •               •                     
Apprentice Meat Cutter / MCP #1720    •    •    •    •                    
Medical Interpreter Spanish - Night / MIP #1902N    •        •                        
Ophthalmic Assistant / OPH #1501            •                        
Pharmacy Technician / PHT #1405                    •                
Phlebotomy / PLB #1403N (Evening)    •            •                     
Advanced Welding I  / WTO #1760    •            •                     
Advanced Welding II /WTO #1770    •            •                     
Advanced Welding III  / WTO #1780    •            •                     
Advanced Welding I - Night / WTO #1765    •                                 
Advanced Welding II - Night / WTO #1775    •                                 
Advanced Welding III - Night / WTO #1785    •                                 

 

Program Name / Course Number 01/14/19 03/25/19 06/3/19 08/19/19 10/21/19 01/13/20 03/23/20 06/1/20
Aesthetician / EST #1180D    •        •        •            
Aesthetician Instructor / COS #1186D                                
Cosmetologist / COS #1181D            •       •            
Cosmetologist Instructor / COS #1188D                                
Hair Stylist / COS #1191N    •        •       •            
Massage Therapist / PMP #1184            •        •            
Emergency Medical Technician / EMC #1300N    •                            

 

Program Name / Course Number 01/14/19 02/19/19 03/25/19 06/3/19 08/19/19 10/21/19 01/13/20 02/25/20 03/23/20 06/1/20
Emergency Medical Technician / EMC #1300N    •                •                    
Emergency Medical Services and Fire Preparatory Academy / EMC #1302N    •                •                    
Medical Assistant / MDC #1800/#1802    •            •                        
Medical Billing and Coding / MBC #1850/#1852        •            •                    
Medical Interpreter - Spanish / MIC #1900N/#1904N                •    •                    
Phlebotomy / PLB #1403N (Day Time)    •        •    •    •